If you're looking for some games that will push you to your limits, the Switch has you covered...
Want to see the list with reviews and more info!?!? Be sure to check it out at: [ Ссылка ]
00:00 Intro
00:15 Top Ten
- Hades [Supergiant Games]
- Dead Cells [Motion Twin]
- Neon White [Angel Matrix]
- Neon Abyss [Veewo Games]
- Cuphead [Studio MDHR]
- The Messenger [Sabotage Studio]
- Hollow Knight [Team Cherry]
- Celeste [Matt Makes Games Inc.]
- Wulverblade [Fully Illustrated Darkwind Media]
- Cursed to Golf [Chuhai Labs]
05:15 Tails Of Iron [Odd Bug Studio]
05:45 Curious Expedition 2 [Maschinen Mensch]
06:15 Ori and the Will of the Wisps [iam8bit]
06:45 West of Dead [Upstream Arcade]
07:15 Ms. Splosion Man [Twisted Pixel Games, LLC]
07:45 Hyper Light Drifter -Special Edition [Heart Machine]
08:15 A Robot Named Fight [Morningstar Game Studio]
08:45 Super Meat Boy [Team Meat]
09:15 Swordship [Digital Kingdom]
09:45 Rogue Legacy 2 [Cellar Door Games]
10:15 Bleak Sword DX [More8Bit]
10:45 Tunic [ISOMETRICORP Games]
11:15 Death's Door [Acid Nerve]
11:45 Has-Been Heroes [Frozenbyte]
12:15 Gunbrella [Doinksoft]
12:45 Sifu [SLOCLAP]
13:15 Thumper [Drool]
13:45 DRAINUS [PLAYISM]
14:15 Mecha Ritz: Steel Rondo [Hanaji Games]
14:45 Graceful Explosion Machine [Vertex Pop Inc.]
15:15 Quadroids [Blue Loop]
15:45 Zombie Army 4: Dead War [Rebellion]
16:15 Steel Assault [Zenovia]
16:45 Spelunky [BlitWorks]
17:15 Mushihimesama [Cave Games]
17:45 Curse of the Dead Gods [Passtech Games]
18:15 Lonely Mountains: Downhill [Thunderful]
18:45 Bloodroots [Paper Cult]
19:15 Risk of Rain 2 [Hopoo Games]
19:45 Hotline Miami Collection [Dennaton Games]
20:15 Into the Breach [Subset Games]
20:45 Ikaruga [Nicalis]
21:15 Don't Starve: Nintendo Switch Edition [Klei Entertainment]
21:45 Ugly [Team Ugly]
22:15 Falling Out [PolyCrunch Games]
22:45 Tamarak Trail [Yarrow Games]
23:15 Mr. Run and Jump [Graphite Lab]
23:45 Trek to Yomi [Flying Wild Hog]
24:15 No Place for Bravery [Glitch Factory]
24:45 Inertial Drift [PQube]
25:15 30XX [Batterystaple]
25:45 Garlic [Ratalaika Games]
26:15 Lootbox Lyfe+ [Conradical's Games]
26:45 Ship of Fools [Fika Productions]
27:15 RIVE: Ultimate Edition [Two Tribes Publishing]
27:45 TEN [Ratalaika Games]
28:15 Card Shark [Nerial]
28:45 Super Impossible Road [Rogue Games]
29:15 Klang 2 [Ratalaika Games]
29:45 Dandy Ace [Mad Mimic]
30:15 Eldest Souls [Fallen Flag Studios]
30:45 Evergate [Stone Lantern Games]
31:15 Depixtion [DevHour Games]
31:45 Blasphemous [Team17]
32:15 Creature in the Well [Flight School Studio]
32:45 Mechstermination Force [Horberg Productions]
33:15 Caveblazers [Deadpan Games]
33:45 Joggernauts [Graffiti Games]
34:15 Runner3 [Choice Provisions]
34:45 Light Fall [Bishop Games]
35:15 Clustertruck [Landfall Games]
35:45 Darkest Dungeon [Red Hook Studios]
36:15 Furi [The Game Bakers]
36:45 The End Is Nigh [Nicalis, Inc.]
37:15 Planet Cube: Edge [Firestoke]
37:45 Death's Gambit: Afterlife [White Rabbit]
38:15 GONNER2 [Art in Heart]
38:45 ibb & obb [Sparpweed]
39:15 The Last Hero of Nostalgaia [Over The Moon]
39:45 Panic Porcupine [HOF Studios]
40:15 Astronite [Dume Games Studio]
40:45 Elderand [Mantra]
41:15 The Knight Witch [Super Awesome Hyper Dimensional Mega Team]
41:45 She Wants Me Dead [RedDeerGames]
42:15 Moonscars [Black Mermaid]
42:45 Jack Axe [Neon Doctrine]
43:15 Pinkman+ [Ratalaika Games]
43:45 Trophy [8 Bit Legit]
44:15 Gearshifters [Numskull Games]
44:45 Super Magbot [Astral Pixel]
45:15 Sunblaze [Games from Earth]
45:45 Immortal Planet [teedoubleuGAMES]
46:15 MISTOVER [KRAFTON]
46:45 Devil Engine [Protoculture games]
47:15 The King's Bird [Serenity Forge]
47:45 Rain World [Adult Swim Games]
48:15 Rise and Shine [Super Awesome Hyper Dimensional Mega Team]
48:45 Salt and Sanctuary [Ska Studios]
49:15 Jotun: Valhalla Edition [Thunder Lotus Games]
49:45 Dimension Drive [2Awesome Studio]
50:15 Outro
If you enjoy these videos, and would like to see more, please subscribe!
[ Ссылка ]
Ещё видео!