A long-awaited journey finally came true. This journey is filled with many spectacular scenes, unexpected weather, and a lot of the first trying. Special thanks to MCRENT’s campervan. Our Campervan in low mileage, so everything look in brand new and we love the heater system so much.
Below is our 15 Days journey Schedule:
Day 1: Christchurch City Tour
Day 2: Pick Up Campervan - Castle Hill - Lake Pearson
Day 3: Otira Viaduct Lookout - Hokitika - McDonalds Camping Area
Day 4: Lake Mapourika - Franz Josef Glacier - Lake Matheson - Fantail Falls
Day 5: Roy Peaks – Lake Wanaka
Day 6: Queenstown – Skyline Queenstown
Day 7: Glenorchy – Paradise Valley Rd
Day 8: Shotover Jet Queenstown - Cascade Creek Campsite
Day 9: Milford Sound – Te Anau
Day 10: Wilderness Scientific – Kaka Point – Nugget Point Light House
Day 11: Tunnel Beach - Katiki Point Light House - Moeraki Beach - Oamaru
Day 12: Clay Cliffs - High Country Salmon - Lake Pukaki - Mount Cook
Day 13: Lake Tekapo
Day 14: Akaroa
Day 15: Willowbank Wildlife Reserve
Day 16: Drop Off Campervan
Ещё видео!