From November of 2022, ride around Portland on Trimet's MAX Light Rail and the Portland Streetcar, exploring much of the service area of the systems.
0:00 Westbound MAX Blue Line train (Siemens SD-600 Type 2 and Bombardier Type 1) arrives and departs Orenco
0:45 Eastbound MAX Blue Line train (Siemens SD-600 Type 2) arrives Orenco
1:12 Westbound MAX Blue Line train (Siemens SD-600 Type 2 and Bombardier Type 1) arrives Orenco
1:33 Board Bombardier Type 1 car 123 and ride the MAX Blue Line from Orenco to Hatfield Government Center
14:13 Westbound MAX Blue Line train (2x Siemens S70 Type 5) arrives and departs Washington / SE 12th
14:51 Eastbound MAX Blue Line train (Bombardier Type 1 and Siemens SD-600 Type 2) departs Old Town Chinatown
15:03 Westbound MAX Green Line train (Siemens SD-660 Type 3 and Siemens SD-600 Type 2) approaching NW Glisan
15:25 Ride United Streetcar 100 car 024 on the Portland Streetcar A Loop from before OMSI to Library
29:49 Portland Streetcar 024 departs 10th St at Yamhill over one of the diamonds with MAX Light Rail
30:09 Eastbound MAX Red Line train (Siemens SD-660 Type 3) arrives Library SW 9th
30:33 Eastbound MAX Green Line train (Bombardier Type 1 and Siemens SD-600 Type 2) departs Pioneer Place
30:56 Eastbound MAX Blue Line train (2x Siemens S70 Type 5) crosses the diamond at Pioneer Place
31:10 Ride Siemens Type 2 car 221 from Pioneer Place to NW Hoyt on the MAX Yellow Line
35:41 Northbound MAX Yellow Line train (Bombardier Type 1 and Siemens SD-600 Type 2) departs NW Hoyt
36:17 Eastbound MAX Green Line train (Siemens SD-600 Type 2 and Bombardier Type 1) departs NW Hoyt
Ещё видео!