Hello, here's the final route visual I got on my last trip to Birmingham. It is the 18, which runs from Bartley Green, Field Lane to Yardley Wood Bus Garage via Newman University, Shenley Fields, Holloway, Merritt's Brook, Allens Cross, Northfield, Cotteridge, Kings Norton, Parson's Hill, Brandwood End, Alcester Lane's End (King's Heath) and Hollybank.
I honestly love this route - old Tridents, stupidly-tight timetable, decent frequency and a fairly quiet journey; what could go wrong?! I do recommend this route as it is a mini city rollercoaster!! I think I could've stayed on to the stop on the opposite side of the road at Yardley Wood, but just to be safe I got off where I did ;)
This route runs every 10 minutes using ALX400 Trident 2s (watch out for the odd single deckers, such as the one I had to miss in Bartley Green for this) from the Yardley Wood (YW) bus garage. It is timetabled to take 40 minutes end-to-end, which I thought sounded rather hairy before travelling on it - well I was right lol...
Thanks for watching! Please remember to like and subscribe! :)
To watch a normal-speed version of this video, please click here: [ Ссылка ]
Music:
Track: Robin Hustin - On Fire [NCS Release]
Music provided by NoCopyrightSounds.
Watch: [ Ссылка ]
Free Download / Stream: [ Ссылка ]
#ForTheLoveOfBuses
Ещё видео!