Wheel Stories presents a classic Idaho Montana motorcycle adventure. The ride begins in New Meadows near McCall then heads north on US 95 and follows the Salmon River through Central Idaho. After climbing Whitebird Hill to the Camas Prairie, the tour travels through grain fields and ranch land then descends into the Clearwater River Canyon. The final leg of the journey features US Route 12, known as the Northwest Passage Scenic Byway. The twisting highway parallels the Lewis & Clark trail across the panhandle of Idaho and crosses the Bitterroot Mountains into Montana at Lolo Pass. The cycle ride concludes in the Big Sky town of Missoula.
#WheelStories #IdahoTravel #MontanaTravel #BMWR1150R
Ещё видео!