Closing of the festival dedicated to the 150th anniversary of the birth of S. V. Rachmaninov
S. Rachmaninov
Bells, poem for chorus, three soloists and orchestra, op.35
Three Russian Songs for orchestra and chorus(1926), op.41
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini for piano and orchestra (1934), op.43
Academic Symphony Orchestra named after V.I. Safonov
Laureate of international competitions Philharmonic Choir named after V.I. Safonov
Choir conductor – Elizaveta Pismennaya
State Choir of the Republic of Kalmykia named after Anatoly Ochir-Goryaevich Tsebekov
Honored Artist of Russia Evgeny Mikhailov (piano)
Laureate of International competitions Elena Filimonova (soprano),
Laureate of International competitions Sergey Maidanov (baritone)
Ivan Buyanets (tenor)
Conductor - Alim Shakh
Закрытие фестиваля к 150-летию со дня рождения С.В.Рахманинова
С. Рахманинов
«Колокола», поэма для хора, трех солистов и оркестра, op.35
Три русских песни для оркестра и хора (1926), op.41
Рапсодия на тему Паганини для фортепиано и оркестра (1934), op.43
Академический Симфонический Оркестр им. В.И. Сафонова
Лауреат международных конкурсов Филармонический Хор им. В.И. Сафонова
Дирижер хора – Елизавета Письменная
Государственный хор Республики Калмыкия имени Анатолия Очир-Горяевича Цебекова
Заслуженный артист России Евгений Михайлов (фортепиано)
Лауреат Международных конкурсов Елена Филимонова (сопрано),
Лауреат Международных конкурсов Сергей Майданов (баритон)
Иван Буянец (тенор)
Дирижёр – Алим Шахмаметьев
Clausura del festival dedicado al 150 aniversario del nacimiento de S. V. Rachmaninov
S.Rachmaninov
Campanas, poema para coro, tres solistas y orquesta, op.35
Tres canciones rusas para orquesta y coro (1926), op.41
Rapsodia sobre un tema de Paganini para piano y orquesta (1934), op.43
Orquesta Sinfónica Académica que lleva el nombre de V.I. Safonov
Laureado de concursos internacionales Coro Filarmónico que lleva el nombre de V.I. Safonov
Directora de coro – Elizaveta Pismennaya
Coro Estatal de la República de Kalmukia lleva el nombre de Anatoly Ochir-Goryaevich Tsebekov
Artista de Honor de Rusia Evgeny Mikhailov (piano)
Laureada de concursos internacionales Elena Filimonova (soprano),
Laureado de concursos internacionales Sergey Maidanov (barítono)
Iván Buyanets (tenor)
Director - Alim Shakh
Ещё видео!