Google Earth tour of the "Lost Pass" Ascent - a portion of the Lewis & Clark Trail traveled by the Corps of Discovery on 3rd September, 1805 between the confluence of Moose Creek and North Fork of Salmon River and Ordway Camp.
[for further information read the 'Lost Pass 1805' book by Ted S. Hall, PE, published by Stoneydale Press, March 2018]
[ Ссылка ]
Ещё видео!